PALLET DEAL 50 x Ligustrum Aureum 100/125cm 10LPlants

PALLET DEAL 50 x Ligustrum Aureum 100/125cm 10LPlants
PALLET DEAL 50 x Ligustrum Aureum 100/125cm 10LPlants
Brand: Ligustrum
Product Code: LIGUAUREUP10012510LPD
Availability: Available September
Price: £737.50 Exc VAT
Qty:  

PALLET DEAL 50 x Ligustrum Aureum 100/125cm 10L

 

Botanical name: Ligustrum Aureum
 
Other names: Golden Leaf Privet
 
Species:  Ligustrum Aureum is an golden leafed, upright, bushy shrub with oval, green, glossy leaves and white flowers in the summer. It has small, black, spherical fruits in autumn.
 
Size:
Spread: 3m Max 
Height: 3m Max (10-20 years to reach full maturity)
 
Uses:  Beds, borders, Perfect for a low maintenance hedge.
 
Planting: 
Plant in any fertile well-drained soil. 
 
Ideal Soil:  
Well-drained
Acid, Alkaline or Neutral 
Chalk, Clay, Sand or Loam. 
Will tolerate most soil types.
Drought Tolerant
 
Ideal Light: Partial Shade or Full Sun
 
Hardiness: -10 degrees Celsius
 
Pruning:  Selective Pruning in January if needed.
 

 

Be the first to ask a question.

Write a review

Name:


Your Review:Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Verification Code: