Prunus Lusitanica myrtifolia (15L)Plants

Prunus Lusitanica  myrtifolia (15L)Plants
Brand: Laurels
Product Code: PRUNLUS15L
Availability: Out Of Stock
Price: £37.75 Exc VAT

15 or more £32.25
30 or more £31.50
45 or more £30.50
Qty:  
This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Prunus Lusitanica 'myrtifolia' (15L)

Botanical Name: Prunus Lusitanica Myrtifolia

 

Other Names: Portuguesse Laurel, Prunus Lusitanica.

Variety Description: A low maintenance everygreen shrub which produces white flowers in the spring.  This plant it ideal for hedging due to it dense leaf structure.

Be the first to ask a question.

Write a review

Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Verification Code: