Prunus Lusitanica myrtifolia 20/30cm (P9)Plants

Prunus Lusitanica  myrtifolia   20/30cm (P9)Plants
Prunus Lusitanica  myrtifolia   20/30cm (P9)Plants
Brand: Laurels
Product Code: PRUNLUS2030P9
Availability: Out Of Stock
Price: £2.00 Exc VAT

100 or more £1.90
250 or more £1.80
500 or more £1.70
Qty:  
This product has a minimum quantity of 25

Prunus Lusitanica 'myrtifolia' 20/30cm (P9)

Botanical Name: Prunus Lusitanica Myrtifolia

 

Other Names: Portuguesse Laurel, Prunus Lusitanica

Variety Discription: A low maintenance evergreen shrub  which produces a white flower once a year.  Ideal for hedging due to its dense leaf structure.

 

 

 

 

Be the first to ask a question.

Write a review

Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Verification Code: