Cupressus Macrocarpa Wilma 30cm/40cm 13cm PotPlants

Cupressus Macrocarpa Wilma 30cm/40cm 13cm PotPlants
Brand: Conifers
Product Code: CUPMACRWILM3040
Availability: Out Of Stock
Price: £3.00 Exc VAT

25 or more £2.75
Qty:  
This product has a minimum quantity of 10

Cupressus Macrocarpa Wilma 30cm/40cm 13cm Pot

 

Botanical name: Cupressus macrocarpa 'Wilma'
 
Other names: Monterey cypress 'Wilma', Lemon cypress 'Wilma', Cupressus macrocarpa 'Goldcrest Wilma'
 
Variety Description: 'Wilma' is a dwarf evergreen conifer that is a pyramid shape, with plume-like sprays and lemon-scented bright yellow-green foliage.
 
Size:
Spread: 1m Max 
Height: 3m Max (10-20 years to reach maturity)
 
Uses:  Perfect for a hedging, coastal, low maintenance and resistant to pollution.
 
Planting: 
Plant in the spring or autumn in any moist well drained soil. 
For hedging plant 1-2 10L plants per metre.
Keep sheltered from strong winds.
 
Ideal Soil:  
Well-drained
Acid, Alkaline or Neutral 
Chalk, Clay, Sand or Loam. 
Will tolerate most soils
 
Ideal Light: Full Sun
 
Hardiness: -10 degrees Celsius
 
Pruning:  Apart from the winter months regular pruning is required to maintain height and shape. 
 
Be the first to ask a question.

Write a review

Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Verification Code: